NQ Poker Classic
Place | Name | Location | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Joel Lindenburg | Mt Isa | $12,600* + Trophy |
2 | Martin Boersma | Magnetic Is | $ 9,000* |
3 | Josh Norvock | Brisbane | $ 7,500* |
4 | Shane Vasallo | Mt Isa | $ 6,000* |
5 | Luke Prentis | Townsville | $ 4,500* |
6 | Damien Peachey | Sarina | $ 3,000 |
7 | Richard Deaves | Rockhampton | $ 2,400 |
8 | Roderico Garcia | Townsville | $ 1,800 |
*Includes The Ville 600 Ticket
Other Results
Place | Name | Location | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jesse Stanley | Gold Coast | $22,200 + Trophy |
2 | William Wong | Brisbane | $14,500 |
3 | Rauran Toye | Brisbane | $10,500 |
4 | Chris Constanzo | Brisbane | $ 7,500 |
5 | Brenton Buttigieg | Brisbane | $ 5,000 |
6 | Michael Maddocks | Melbourne | $ 3,000 |
Place | Name | Location | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Joel Williams | Melbourne | $2,300 |
2 | Damien Peachey | Sarina | $2,300 |
3 | Dan Ralic | Townsville | $2,300 |
4 | Daniel Connolly | Mackay | $1,050 |
5 | Matthew Doherty | Whitsundays | $ 550 |
6 | Aroha Ngata | Brisbane | $ 300 |
*Top 3 split cash and played for trophy
Place | Name | Location | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Norvock | Brisbane | $4,800 + Trophy |
2 | Daniel O’Shea | Brisbane | $3,400 |
3 | Luke Stewart | Townsville | $2,300 |
4 | Justin Craig | Mackay | $1,600 |
5 | David Kidd | Bundaberg | $1,000 |
Place | Name | Location | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Yee / Adam Scott | Townsville | $1,600 + Trophy |
2 | Connor Craig / Graeme Thornton | Gladstone/Mackay | $1,200 |
3 | Chris McFarlane/Kalan Shuttlewood | Mackay | $ 900 |
4 | Ryan Paton / Anita Smith | Mackay/Cairns | $ 700 |
5 | Mitchell Rae / Jono Aspinall | Townsville | $ 500 |
6 | Stephen Hood / Gai George | Mt Isa | $ 300 |
10 PLAYER TEAM- Soul Crushers | $1,300 + (Trophy each) | ||
Place | Name | Location | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Jan Broomhead | Townsville | $425 + Trophy – Split cash |
2 | Alfred Saliba | Mackay | $425 Split cash |
3 | Chris McFarlane | Mackay | $200 |
Place | Name | Location | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Zac Duce | Brisbane | $16,000 + Trophy |
2 | Michael Henderson | Brisbane | $11,500 |
3 | Chris Myers | Whitsundays | $ 7,500 |
4 | Kevin Wood | Townsville | $ 3,700 |
Place | Name | Location | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Andy Ryland | Mackay | $1,025 + Trophy (Split cash) |
2 | Mahana Ford | Moranbah | $1,025 (Split cash) |
3 | Diane Frankland | Gold Coast | $ 600 |
4 | Andrew Figg | Townsville | $ 400 |
5 | Andrew Robinson | Rockhampton | $ 200 |
Place | Name | Location | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Keith Harris | Mt Isa | $250 + Trophy |
2 | Jean Vassallo | Mackay | $150 |
3 | Nick Gulliver | Bowen | $ 50 |
Place | Name | Location | Prize |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Mahana Ford | Moranbah | $2,200 + Trophy (Split cash) |
2 | Deanne Ryland | Mackay | $2,200 (Split cash) |
3 | Luciano Johnston | Mackay | $2,100 |
4 | Andrew Ryland | Mackay | $1,400 |
5 | Michelle Webb | Brisbane | $1,100 |
6 | Shane Dove | Townsville | $ 900 |
7 | Ryan Paton | Mackay | $ 700 |
8 | Aroha Ngata | Brisbane | $ 500 |
9 | Michael Maddock | Melbourne | $ 325 |